Staff

Mr Holger KloseDeputy Director
Kindergarten & Primary
KAR-DEPUTY-DIRECTOR-NURSERY-AND-PRIMARY-CYCLE@eursc.eu+49 (0) 7 21 6 80 09-15
Ms Marie AllmannSecretarymarie.allmann@eursc.eu+49 (0) 7 21 6 80 09-15
Ms. Amanda WilsonAssistant Deputy Director Nursery & Primarykar-assistant-deputy-director-nursery-and-primary-cycle@eursc.euTel. +49 (0)7 21-6 80 09-43
Ms Joanne MolloyNursejoanne.molloy@eursc.eu
Ms Karina ManderLibrariankarina.mander@edu.eursc.eu+49 (0) 7 21 6 80 09-22
Mr Rafael LedwigFacility Managerrafael.ledwig@staff.eursc.eu+49 (0) 7 21 6 80 09-61

Pupils´absences

Please inform the school + class teacher of your child’s absence by email before 8.30 am.
The school email address for primary pupil absences is:

LIST-KAR-GSABSENCE@eursc.eu

Classes- School Year 2021/2022

German section

1 DaFrau Kiesewetteriris.kiesewetter@teacher.eursc.euRoom 008 A
1 DbFrau Schützmaria.schuetz@teacher.eursc.euRoom 004 A
2 DaFrau Moedeclaudia.moede@teacher.eursc.euRoom 012 A
2 DbFrau Henneirina.henne@teacher.eursc.euRoom 011 A
3 DaFrau Busto-Rubeyisabella.busto-rubey@teacher.eursc.euRoom 009 B
3 DbFrau Kovacana.kovac@teacher.eursc.euRoom 010 B
4 DaFrau Shuklairina.shukla@teacher.eursc.euRoom 115 B
4 DbHerr Weissdenis-michael.weiss@teacher.eursc.euRoom 116 B
5 DaFrau Bahadori Rausch johanna.bahadori-rausch@teacher.eursc.euRoom 102 B
5 DbFrau Braunmarion.braun@teacher.eursc.euRoom 107 B

English section

1 EFrau Biffar-McLeancatriona.biffar-mclean@teacher.eursc.euRoom 007 A
2 EFrau Findenpeta.finden@teacher.eursc.eu Room 013 A
3 EHerr Smitherseoin.smithers@teacher.eursc.euRoom 004 B
4 EFrau Wellerrachel.weller@teacher.eursc.euRoom 112 B
5 EFrau Adsheadjacqueline.adshead@teacher.eursc.euRoom 108 B

 

French section

1 FFrau Bourgognejosepha.bourgogne@teacher.eursc.euRoom 009 A
2FFrau Weßbechervanessa.wessbecher@teacher.eursc.eu Room 014 A
3 FFrau Dufourlaetitia.dufour@teacher.eursc.euRoom 117 B
4 FFrau Hinckel-Kretzgeraldine.hinckel-kretz@teacher.eursc.euRoom 114 B
5 FHerr Beaupoiljulien.beaupoil@teacher.eursc.euRoom 014 B

 

Ms BAYLESS IngridGerman section: support
BURKHARDT BetinaSwimming course
CHATZIRAFAILIDOU EvanthiaL1: Greek
Ms CORSO CherrylSection support
Ms de MONNERON JeannetteL2: French/Religion
Ms DE NOVA Maria Victoria support/assistant
Ms GABRIEL DagmarEthics
Ms GEENEN XeniaL2: German
Mr GUERRA MatteoSport
Ms HABITZREITER PriskaReligion
Ms HEINRICHS SoniaL1: Czech
Ms KLEMOLA MailisL1: Finnish
Ms CARTER (Kocsis) MariannaL1: Hungarian
Mr KROL PiotrL1: Polish
Ms MAYER CorinaReligion
Ms MENGOZZI-REHMANN ValeriaL1: Italian, Art, Music
Ms MILANOVA BonkaBulgarian
Ms MORLANG OxanaSport, European hours
Ms PROPPEChallenge Programme maths
Ms RAUBACH UteSport
Ms SCHREIBER Tara L2: English
Ms STARCEVIC Lisa Assistant
Ms TAYLOR LindsayAssistant
Ms VALU Oana L1 Romanian
Ms KNEIS_SCHMIDT NinaSupport
Ms HORNAR ChristinaSupport, Fachlehrer
Ms L´ESPERANCE AnneMusic
Ms FISCHER SarahSupport
Ms ABDULLAH NoorL2, English
Ms WILCOX NormaSupport
Ms CORSO CherylSupport
Ms IMOLYA MelittaL2 English
Ms POL-ABEL juditSpanish